Privacy Policy

This Policy explains how KeepFit Bootcamp Ltd treats your data that Keepfit Bootcamp accrues in the provision of its service and how we comply with the relevant privacy regulations f including GDPR.

We only collect that data which is required to provide the services we offer. We don’t frivolously manipulate it, sell it, aggregate it for other people or otherwise use it for anything other than for our services.

The use of any service offered by KeepFit Bootcamp shall indicate acceptance of this policy.

We are committed to subjecting all personal data received in accordance with the UK Government Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) and also ensuring that data received about any European Union or Swiss national is handled in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If there is any conflict between the policies in this Privacy Policy and the DPA or GDPR policies, the GDPR shall prevail.

What information do we collect?

We collect a variety of information depending on which service you use:

We collect information about you when you register with us or place an order for our services. The information we collect will be directly related to you and may include personal and sensitive details, such as, but not limited to, the following:

• Name, email and contact numbers
• Address and payment detail

We also collect information when you voluntarily complete web forms, customer surveys, provide feedback and participate in competitions. Website usage information is collected using cookies.

How will we use the information about you?

KeepFit Bootcamp’s main purpose of gathering personal data and users’ other information is to maintain and ensure safe and guaranteed services and fulfil our contractual obligations. We collect information about you to process your order, manage your account and, if you agree, to email or telephone you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you.

We use your information collected from the website or through other correspondence methods during setup of your account.

KeepFitBootcamp reserves the right to disclose personal data and other information relating to the user to natural persons or entities providing services to us or acting as our agents as part of our provision of the service (credit card/payment processing, software provider, email, text messages providers or others).

On your request we can provide you with a list of entities which may have access to personal data you provide us due to the fact that we cooperate with them and/or use their services. We ensure these entities have access only to this part of the data which is necessary for the proper service provision. Keepfit Bootcamp shall make sure the processing of data disclosed to any entities is in compliance with our Privacy Policy and the currently effective law.

Personal data can be disclosed to entities into which our company is merged, or to which our assets, site or operations have been transferred. Mentioned entities will be able to use your personal information under the terms of this Privacy Policy. We will notify you if any of these events occur by updating this Privacy Policy and, if practically possible, via other means.

We will not transfer your personal data originating in the EU and Switzerland to third parties unless we ensure such third parties are obliged to provide at least the same level of privacy protection to your personal data as required by the EU GDPR. We will only transfer data to our agents/third party service providers  who need the information in order to provide services to or perform activities on behalf of KeepFit Bootcamp, and only for a purpose consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Website

We will use your information collected from the website to personalise your repeat visits to our website. Keepfit Bootcamp will not share your information for marketing purposes with other companies.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours and other companies we partner with which may be of interest to you.
If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at a later date. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you are already subscribed to Keepfit Bootcamp for marketing purposes and wish to no longer be contacted, please email us on info@keepfitbootcamp.com.

You have the right to request an electronic copy of the information we hold about you and also to request such information be deleted. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information or would like a deletion, please email us on info@keepfitbootcamp.com.

Please read this document carefully before proceeding. This Agreement authorizes the user to access this website and the website information displayed therein and contains important information thereto. You accessing this website implies your acceptance of the following terms and conditions.

 

This website is provided to you by Keep Fit Boot Camp which expressions shall unless repugnant to the context, shall mean and include its successors in business and permitted assigns;

 

LEGAL NOTICE

This Website is intended for informational purposes only. In particular, this limited licence does not permit you to incorporate any material from this web site in any other work, publications or web site either of your own or belonging to any third party without the prior consent of Keep Fit Boot Camp. All pictures shown throughout the website are under Keep Fit Boot Camp’s licensing and copyright regulations, authorities and permissions and in cases where you wish to use any pictures in any other work, publications or web site either of your own or belonging to any third party you must contact Keep Fit Boot Camp only.

 

This Website is intended to provide general information on a particular subject or subjects and is not an exhaustive treatment of such subject(s). Accordingly, the information in this Website is not intended to constitute any legal, consultative or other professional advice, service or contract in any way.

 

This Website and the information contained herein is provided “as is”, and Keep Fit Boot Camp makes no express or implied representations or warranties regarding this website or the information in it. Without limiting the foregoing, Keep Fit Boot Camp does not warrant that the website or information in it will be error-free or will meet any particular criteria of performance or quality. Keep Fit Boot Camp expressly disclaims all implied warranties, including, without limitation, warranties of merchantability, title, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement, compatibility, security and accuracy.

 

Your use of this website and information in it is at your own risk. You assume full responsibility and risk of loss resulting from the use of this website or information in it. None of Keep Fit Boot Camp or its affiliates, or any partners, principals, stockholders or employees of any thereof will be liable for any special, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages or any other damages whatsoever, whether in an action of contract, statute, tort (including, without limitation, negligence) or otherwise, relating to the use of this website or information contained in it.

 

If any of the foregoing is not fully enforceable for any reason, the remainder shall nonetheless continue to apply.

 

Certain links in this website may lead to resources or information maintained by third parties over whom Keep Fit Boot Camp has no control. Keep Fit Boot Camp makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of, or any other aspect relating to those resources.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Keep Fit Boot Camp fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information, which you volunteer to Keep Fit Boot Camp or its group companies, will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act, 1998. Keep Fit Boot Camp does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e- mailing us or by using our online forms). Any information, which you provide in this way, is not made available to any third parties, and is used by the Keep Fit Boot Camp only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

 

Collection and use of technical information.

 

This Website does not use cookies, apart from temporary “session” cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.
Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by us for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

 

the IP address of the visitor’s web server
the top-level domain name used (for example .ie, .com, .org, .net)
the previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used a
clickstream data which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded)
the type of web browser used by the website visitor.

 

Keep Fit Boot Camp will make no attempt to identify individual visitors from the technical details listed above, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is the policy of Keep Fit Boot Camp never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used only by Keep Fit Boot Camp, and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of the Data Protection Act, 1998.

Find Out How We Can Help Your Organisation

DOWNLOAD OUR BROCHURE

Marketing Permissions

Thank you. Please check your email.